2020-05-22 - 24  Open Teams Staying at Home

Match results  PBN  CSV file  More information

9 teams. Number of rounds: 14. Bye (*) awards Average+.

Rank  Team   Score    Name                 Country                    Roster                                                                                                                                                                  

   1     5  179,35    BAMSA                Scotland, Wales & England  Samantha Punch - Stephen Peterkin - Tim Rees - Alex Gipson - Paul Gipson                                                                                                
   2    14  159,46    Sjˇarinn SÝkßti      Iceland                    Gunnlaugur SŠvarsson - Karl G Karlsson - Halldˇr Svanbergsson - Fri­jˇn ١rhallsson - Hermann Fri­riksson - Gu­mundur Halldˇrsson - Hlynur Angantřsson                  
   3    10  147,96    VopnabrŠ­ur          Iceland                    Gu­mundur Sk˙lason - Stefßn Stefßnsson - Vignir Hauksson - Sk˙li Sk˙lason - Bergur Reynisson - Jean Mallet - Gunnlaugur Karlsson                                        
   4     9  143,18 *  Grant Thornton       Iceland                    Hrannar Erlingsson - Sverrir G Kristinsson - Sveinn R˙nar EirÝksson - Gu­mundur Snorrason - DanÝel Mßr Sigur­sson - Hlynur Gar­arsson - Korin Niv                       
   5    11  136,67    The Carpathian Bear  Romenia                    Daniel Gheorghe - Virgil Mazalu - Dan Dobrota - Alexandru Iacob - Florin Andrei                                                                                         

   6    12  132,52 *  Hˇtel Hamar          Iceland                    A­alsteinn J÷rgensen - Bjarni H Einarsson - MatthÝas Ůorvaldsson - Sverrir G ┴rmannsson - Jˇn Baldursson - Sigurbj÷rn Haraldsson - Ragnar Hermannsson - Aron Ůorfinnsson
   7     7  131,54 *  Team Per Gaun°       Danmark                    Per Gaun° Jensen. - Christopher Buur - Jesper Kragh - Peter Larsen - Andreas Marquardsen - John Norris - Lasse Krefeldt - Albert Nielsen                                
   8     8  110,42 *  Faroe Boyz           Faroe Islands              Mortan S Thomsen - Haldor Ellingsgaard - Ey­un S Olsen - Arnbj°rn Sivertsen - Jßkup Hjaltalin - SÝmun Lassaberg - He­in Mortisen - Marner Joensen - Jonas Hoem÷ller     
   9     6  102,16 *  Team Solsig-DK       Danmark                    J°rgen Solsig Nielsen - Mona Jensen - Peter Buchardt - Tonni KjŠr - Poul Green                                                                                          

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  14                                                               
Tbl  Team                                             IMP        Score   
 1   5  BAMSA                9  Grant Thornton       27-24    11,27  8,73
 2   10 VopnabrŠ­ur          11 The Carpathian Bear  26-13    14,68  5,32
 3   8  Faroe Boyz           14 Sjˇarinn SÝkßti      13-22     6,55 13,45
 4   6  Team Solsig-DK       7  Team Per Gaun°       18-43     2,50 17,50
 5   -- --                   12 Hˇtel Hamar                         12,00

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  13                                                               
Tbl  Team                                             IMP        Score   
 1   10 VopnabrŠ­ur          5  BAMSA                 6-42     0,76 19,24
 2   11 The Carpathian Bear  14 Sjˇarinn SÝkßti       9-32     2,89 17,11
 3   12 Hˇtel Hamar          7  Team Per Gaun°       17-17    10,00 10,00
 4   8  Faroe Boyz           6  Team Solsig-DK       16-10    12,42  7,58
 5   -- --                   9  Grant Thornton                      12,00

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  12                                                               
Tbl  Team                                             IMP        Score   
 1   5  BAMSA                11 The Carpathian Bear  28-14    14,96  5,04
 2   14 Sjˇarinn SÝkßti      12 Hˇtel Hamar          29-10    16,23  3,77
 3   8  Faroe Boyz           9  Grant Thornton        5-34     1,79 18,21
 4   6  Team Solsig-DK       10 VopnabrŠ­ur          16-14    10,86  9,14
 5   -- --                   7  Team Per Gaun°                      12,00

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  11                                                               
Tbl  Team                                             IMP        Score   
 1   12 Hˇtel Hamar          10 VopnabrŠ­ur           2-45     0,00 20,00
 2   14 Sjˇarinn SÝkßti      5  BAMSA                 1-45     0,00 20,00
 3   11 The Carpathian Bear  7  Team Per Gaun°       31- 5    17,69  2,31
 4   9  Grant Thornton       6  Team Solsig-DK       15-11    11,67  8,33
 5   -- --                   8  Faroe Boyz                          12,00

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  10                                                               
Tbl  Team                                             IMP        Score   
 1   5  BAMSA                12 Hˇtel Hamar          29-14    15,23  4,77
 2   10 VopnabrŠ­ur          14 Sjˇarinn SÝkßti       1-15     5,04 14,96
 3   9  Grant Thornton       11 The Carpathian Bear   9-26     4,25 15,75
 4   7  Team Per Gaun°       8  Faroe Boyz           17- 8    13,45  6,55
 5   -- --                   6  Team Solsig-DK                      12,00

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  9                                                                
Tbl  Team                                             IMP        Score   
 1   -- --                   -- --                   10- 4         
 2   9  Grant Thornton       -- --                   15-30     4,77
 3   12 Hˇtel Hamar          5  BAMSA                12- 4    13,12  6,88
 4   -- --                   10 VopnabrŠ­ur          35-14           3,32
 5   14 Sjˇarinn SÝkßti      7  Team Per Gaun°       38- 9    18,21  1,79
 6   11 The Carpathian Bear  6  Team Solsig-DK       47- 7    19,74  0,26
 7   8  Faroe Boyz           -- --                   17- 5    14,39
 8   -- --                   -- --                   18- 1         

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  8                                                                
Tbl  Team                                             IMP        Score   
 1   -- --                   5  BAMSA                22-14           6,88
 2   -- --                   -- --                   18-19         
 3   12 Hˇtel Hamar          -- --                   17-21     8,33
 4   10 VopnabrŠ­ur          -- --                   37- 7    18,37
 5   8  Faroe Boyz           -- --                   12-38     2,31
 6   6  Team Solsig-DK       14 Sjˇarinn SÝkßti      25-16    13,45  6,55
 7   11 The Carpathian Bear  7  Team Per Gaun°       12-45     1,17 18,83
 8   -- --                   9  Grant Thornton       27-16           5,91

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  7                                                                
Tbl  Team                                             IMP        Score   
 1   5  BAMSA                -- --                   25-16    13,45
 2   -- --                   -- --                    3-20         
 3   10 VopnabrŠ­ur          -- --                   23-20    11,27
 4   12 Hˇtel Hamar          14 Sjˇarinn SÝkßti      12-17     7,95 12,05
 5   -- --                   7  Team Per Gaun°       15-16          10,44
 6   9  Grant Thornton       -- --                   28- 2    17,69
 7   8  Faroe Boyz           6  Team Solsig-DK       18-16    10,86  9,14
 8   11 The Carpathian Bear  -- --                    3-11     6,88

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  6                                                                
Tbl  Team                                             IMP        Score   
 1   5  BAMSA                -- --                    9-35     2,31
 2   -- --                   11 The Carpathian Bear  14-19          12,05
 3   -- --                   -- --                   35-15         
 4   -- --                   12 Hˇtel Hamar          10-38          18,04
 5   14 Sjˇarinn SÝkßti      10 VopnabrŠ­ur          12-16     8,33 11,67
 6   6  Team Solsig-DK       9  Grant Thornton       14-46     1,32 18,68
 7   8  Faroe Boyz           -- --                   21-14    12,77
 8   -- --                   7  Team Per Gaun°        2-20          16,00

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  5                                                                
Tbl  Team                                             IMP        Score   
 1   5  BAMSA                -- --                    5-14     6,55
 2   11 The Carpathian Bear  10 VopnabrŠ­ur           8-25     4,25 15,75
 3   14 Sjˇarinn SÝkßti      -- --                   11-16     7,95
 4   -- --                   -- --                    0-36         
 5   9  Grant Thornton       12 Hˇtel Hamar          13-30     4,25 15,75
 6   -- --                   8  Faroe Boyz           54-12           0,05
 7   -- --                   7  Team Per Gaun°        1-34          18,83
 8   -- --                   6  Team Solsig-DK       21- 3           4,00

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  4                                                                
Tbl  Team                                             IMP        Score   
 1   10 VopnabrŠ­ur          5  BAMSA                14-31     4,25 15,75
 2   14 Sjˇarinn SÝkßti      11 The Carpathian Bear  11- 5    12,42  7,58
 3   -- --                   12 Hˇtel Hamar           3- 4          10,44
 4   -- --                   9  Grant Thornton       30-25           7,95
 5   -- --                   8  Faroe Boyz           33-12           3,32
 6   -- --                   -- --                   25- 5         
 7   -- --                   6  Team Solsig-DK       27-33          12,42
 8   -- --                   7  Team Per Gaun°       34-13           3,32

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  3                                                                
Tbl  Team                                             IMP        Score   
 1   5  BAMSA                8  Faroe Boyz           38-12    17,69  2,31
 2   -- --                   11 The Carpathian Bear  14-21          12,77
 3   -- --                   10 VopnabrŠ­ur          34-25           6,55
 4   -- --                   -- --                   46- 4         
 5   -- --                   14 Sjˇarinn SÝkßti      12- 1           5,91
 6   9  Grant Thornton       -- --                   16-23     7,23
 7   12 Hˇtel Hamar          -- --                    2-18     4,50
 8   6  Team Solsig-DK       7  Team Per Gaun°       38- 5    18,83  1,17

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  2                                                                
Tbl  Team                                             IMP        Score   
 1   -- --                   -- --                   20-17         
 2   -- --                   -- --                   28-11         
 3   -- --                   -- --                   25-21         
 4   -- --                   14 Sjˇarinn SÝkßti       0-40          19,74
 5   11 The Carpathian Bear  5  BAMSA                20-18    10,86  9,14
 6   6  Team Solsig-DK       12 Hˇtel Hamar          13-44     1,47 18,53
 7   9  Grant Thornton       7  Team Per Gaun°       45-26    16,23  3,77
 8   10 VopnabrŠ­ur          8  Faroe Boyz           25-18    12,77  7,23

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  1                                                                
Tbl  Team                                             IMP        Score   
 1   -- --                   -- --                   14- 3         
 2   -- --                   -- --                    0-17         
 3   5  BAMSA                6  Team Solsig-DK       54- 0    20,00  0,00
 4   7  Team Per Gaun°       8  Faroe Boyz           14-41     2,13 17,87
 5   10 VopnabrŠ­ur          9  Grant Thornton       35-23    14,39  5,61
 6   12 Hˇtel Hamar          11 The Carpathian Bear  17-30     5,32 14,68
 7   14 Sjˇarinn SÝkßti      -- --                   10-19     6,55
 8   -- --                   -- --                   24-18         


Match results  PBN  CSV file  More information


PBN (Portable Bridge Notation) is a universal notation to represent bridge games. It can be used in every bridge program for dealing, bidding, playing, and/or teaching. The notation is suitable for all computer platforms. This file contains the final result and all score tables and deals. Magic Contest can import PBN hand records. There is a PBN home page where you can read more.