2020-05-22 - 24  Open Teams Staying at Home

Match results  PBN  CSV file  More information

16 teams. Number of rounds: 9.

Rank  Team   Score  Name                 Country                    Roster                                                                                                                                                                  

   1     3  118,25  Team Black           Scandinavia & UK           Christian Lahrmann - Gunnar Hallberg - Simon Hult - Andrew Black - David Gold - Derek Petterson - Phil King - Andrew Mcintosh                                           
   2    13  108,92  Bucharest Seniors    Romenia                    Daniel Savin - Dan Urseanu - Serban Draghicescu - Constantin Stancescu - Cornel Matei - Radu Gliga                                                                      
   3    15  104,27  Team Jutland         Danmark                    Henning Ostergaad - Jan Pedersen - Mads Kr°jgaad - Nils Kr°jgaad - Johan Hammelev - Camilla Hammelev - Jens Ove Henneberg - Marlene Henneberg                           
   4     2  103,21  Team Mohandes        UK                         Andy Bowles - David Kendrick - Karen Pryor - Malcolm Pryor - Marc Chawner - Paul Spencer - John Cox - Peter Taylor                                                      
   5    12  101,98  Hˇtel Hamar          Iceland                    A­alsteinn J÷rgensen - Bjarni H Einarsson - MatthÝas Ůorvaldsson - Sverrir G ┴rmannsson - Jˇn Baldursson - Sigurbj÷rn Haraldsson - Ragnar Hermannsson - Aron Ůorfinnsson

   6     1  101,60  Donjulio             Multinational              J˙lÝus Sigurjˇnsson - Snorri Karlsson - Kauko Koistinen - Vesa Fagerlund - Karlis Rubens - Martin Lorencs - David Gurevich - Mike Lipkin                                
   7     5   98,65  BAMSA                Scotland, Wales & England  Samantha Punch - Stephen Peterkin - Tim Rees - Alex Gipson - Paul Gipson                                                                                                
   8    10   98,34  VopnabrŠ­ur          Iceland                    Gu­mundur Sk˙lason - Stefßn Stefßnsson - Vignir Hauksson - Sk˙li Sk˙lason - Bergur Reynisson - Jean Mallet - Gunnlaugur Karlsson                                        
   9    14   97,71  Sjˇarinn SÝkßti      Iceland                    Gunnlaugur SŠvarsson - Karl G Karlsson - Halldˇr Svanbergsson - Fri­jˇn ١rhallsson - Hermann Fri­riksson - Gu­mundur Halldˇrsson - Hlynur Angantřsson                  
  10    11   89,98  The Carpathian Bear  Romenia                    Daniel Gheorghe - Virgil Mazalu - Dan Dobrota - Alexandru Iacob - Florin Andrei                                                                                         

  11     9   88,32  Grant Thornton       Iceland                    Hrannar Erlingsson - Sverrir G Kristinsson - Sveinn R˙nar EirÝksson - Gu­mundur Snorrason - DanÝel Mßr Sigur­sson - Hlynur Gar­arsson - Korin Niv                       
  12     7   76,28  Team Per Gaun°       Danmark                    Per Gaun° Jensen. - Christopher Buur - Jesper Kragh - Peter Larsen - Andreas Marquardsen - John Norris - Lasse Krefeldt - Albert Nielsen                                
  13     8   71,11  Faroe Boyz           Faroe Islands              Mortan S Thomsen - Haldor Ellingsgaard - Ey­un S Olsen - Arnbj°rn Sivertsen - Jßkup Hjaltalin - SÝmun Lassaberg - He­in Mortisen - Marner Joensen - Jonas Hoem÷ller     
  14    16   64,16  KVK 2020             Iceland                    Anna G. Nielsen - Helga Helena Sturlaugsdˇttir - Harpa Fold Ingˇlfsdˇttir - MarÝa H Bender - Inda Hr÷nn Bj÷rnsdˇttir - Svala K Pßlsdˇttir                               
  15     6   60,89  Team Solsig-DK       Danmark                    J°rgen Solsig Nielsen - Mona Jensen - Peter Buchardt - Tonni KjŠr - Poul Green                                                                                          

  16     4   56,33  Hrˇar Tungugo­i      Iceland                    Jˇn Halldˇr Gu­mundsson - Magn˙s Valgeirsson - Bj÷rn Haf■ˇr Gu­mundsson - Jˇnas Ëlafsson - Einar H Gu­mundsson - Sigurjˇn Stefßnsson                                    

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  9                                                                
Tbl  Team                                             IMP        Score   
 1   2  Team Mohandes        13 Bucharest Seniors    10- 4    12,42  7,58
 2   9  Grant Thornton       3  Team Black           15-30     4,77 15,23
 3   12 Hˇtel Hamar          5  BAMSA                12- 4    13,12  6,88
 4   15 Team Jutland         10 VopnabrŠ­ur          35-14    16,68  3,32
 5   14 Sjˇarinn SÝkßti      7  Team Per Gaun°       38- 9    18,21  1,79
 6   11 The Carpathian Bear  6  Team Solsig-DK       47- 7    19,74  0,26
 7   8  Faroe Boyz           4  Hrˇar Tungugo­i      17- 5    14,39  5,61
 8   1  Donjulio             16 KVK 2020             18- 1    15,75  4,25

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  8                                                                
Tbl  Team                                             IMP        Score   
 1   3  Team Black           5  BAMSA                22-14    13,12  6,88
 2   13 Bucharest Seniors    15 Team Jutland         18-19     9,56 10,44
 3   12 Hˇtel Hamar          2  Team Mohandes        17-21     8,33 11,67
 4   10 VopnabrŠ­ur          4  Hrˇar Tungugo­i      37- 7    18,37  1,63
 5   8  Faroe Boyz           1  Donjulio             12-38     2,31 17,69
 6   6  Team Solsig-DK       14 Sjˇarinn SÝkßti      25-16    13,45  6,55
 7   11 The Carpathian Bear  7  Team Per Gaun°       12-45     1,17 18,83
 8   16 KVK 2020             9  Grant Thornton       27-16    14,09  5,91

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  7                                                                
Tbl  Team                                             IMP        Score   
 1   5  BAMSA                15 Team Jutland         25-16    13,45  6,55
 2   1  Donjulio             13 Bucharest Seniors     3-20     4,25 15,75
 3   10 VopnabrŠ­ur          3  Team Black           23-20    11,27  8,73
 4   12 Hˇtel Hamar          14 Sjˇarinn SÝkßti      12-17     7,95 12,05
 5   2  Team Mohandes        7  Team Per Gaun°       15-16     9,56 10,44
 6   9  Grant Thornton       4  Hrˇar Tungugo­i      28- 2    17,69  2,31
 7   8  Faroe Boyz           6  Team Solsig-DK       18-16    10,86  9,14
 8   11 The Carpathian Bear  16 KVK 2020              3-11     6,88 13,12

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  6                                                                
Tbl  Team                                             IMP        Score   
 1   5  BAMSA                2  Team Mohandes         9-35     2,31 17,69
 2   13 Bucharest Seniors    11 The Carpathian Bear  14-19     7,95 12,05
 3   3  Team Black           1  Donjulio             35-15    16,46  3,54
 4   15 Team Jutland         12 Hˇtel Hamar          10-38     1,96 18,04
 5   14 Sjˇarinn SÝkßti      10 VopnabrŠ­ur          12-16     8,33 11,67
 6   6  Team Solsig-DK       9  Grant Thornton       14-46     1,32 18,68
 7   8  Faroe Boyz           16 KVK 2020             21-14    12,77  7,23
 8   4  Hrˇar Tungugo­i      7  Team Per Gaun°        2-20     4,00 16,00

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  5                                                                
Tbl  Team                                             IMP        Score   
 1   5  BAMSA                13 Bucharest Seniors     5-14     6,55 13,45
 2   11 The Carpathian Bear  10 VopnabrŠ­ur           8-25     4,25 15,75
 3   14 Sjˇarinn SÝkßti      1  Donjulio             11-16     7,95 12,05
 4   2  Team Mohandes        15 Team Jutland          0-36     0,76 19,24
 5   9  Grant Thornton       12 Hˇtel Hamar          13-30     4,25 15,75
 6   3  Team Black           8  Faroe Boyz           54-12    19,95  0,05
 7   16 KVK 2020             7  Team Per Gaun°        1-34     1,17 18,83
 8   4  Hrˇar Tungugo­i      6  Team Solsig-DK       21- 3    16,00  4,00

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  4                                                                
Tbl  Team                                             IMP        Score   
 1   10 VopnabrŠ­ur          5  BAMSA                14-31     4,25 15,75
 2   14 Sjˇarinn SÝkßti      11 The Carpathian Bear  11- 5    12,42  7,58
 3   13 Bucharest Seniors    12 Hˇtel Hamar           3- 4     9,56 10,44
 4   1  Donjulio             9  Grant Thornton       30-25    12,05  7,95
 5   2  Team Mohandes        8  Faroe Boyz           33-12    16,68  3,32
 6   15 Team Jutland         4  Hrˇar Tungugo­i      25- 5    16,46  3,54
 7   16 KVK 2020             6  Team Solsig-DK       27-33     7,58 12,42
 8   3  Team Black           7  Team Per Gaun°       34-13    16,68  3,32

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  3                                                                
Tbl  Team                                             IMP        Score   
 1   5  BAMSA                8  Faroe Boyz           38-12    17,69  2,31
 2   4  Hrˇar Tungugo­i      11 The Carpathian Bear  14-21     7,23 12,77
 3   1  Donjulio             10 VopnabrŠ­ur          34-25    13,45  6,55
 4   13 Bucharest Seniors    16 KVK 2020             46- 4    19,95  0,05
 5   15 Team Jutland         14 Sjˇarinn SÝkßti      12- 1    14,09  5,91
 6   9  Grant Thornton       2  Team Mohandes        16-23     7,23 12,77
 7   12 Hˇtel Hamar          3  Team Black            2-18     4,50 15,50
 8   6  Team Solsig-DK       7  Team Per Gaun°       38- 5    18,83  1,17

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  2                                                                
Tbl  Team                                             IMP        Score   
 1   15 Team Jutland         1  Donjulio             20-17    11,27  8,73
 2   2  Team Mohandes        16 KVK 2020             28-11    15,75  4,25
 3   13 Bucharest Seniors    3  Team Black           25-21    11,67  8,33
 4   4  Hrˇar Tungugo­i      14 Sjˇarinn SÝkßti       0-40     0,26 19,74
 5   11 The Carpathian Bear  5  BAMSA                20-18    10,86  9,14
 6   6  Team Solsig-DK       12 Hˇtel Hamar          13-44     1,47 18,53
 7   9  Grant Thornton       7  Team Per Gaun°       45-26    16,23  3,77
 8   10 VopnabrŠ­ur          8  Faroe Boyz           25-18    12,77  7,23

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  1                                                                
Tbl  Team                                             IMP        Score   
 1   1  Donjulio             2  Team Mohandes        14- 3    14,09  5,91
 2   3  Team Black           4  Hrˇar Tungugo­i       0-17     4,25 15,75
 3   5  BAMSA                6  Team Solsig-DK       54- 0    20,00  0,00
 4   7  Team Per Gaun°       8  Faroe Boyz           14-41     2,13 17,87
 5   10 VopnabrŠ­ur          9  Grant Thornton       35-23    14,39  5,61
 6   12 Hˇtel Hamar          11 The Carpathian Bear  17-30     5,32 14,68
 7   14 Sjˇarinn SÝkßti      13 Bucharest Seniors    10-19     6,55 13,45
 8   16 KVK 2020             15 Team Jutland         24-18    12,42  7,58


Match results  PBN  CSV file  More information


PBN (Portable Bridge Notation) is a universal notation to represent bridge games. It can be used in every bridge program for dealing, bidding, playing, and/or teaching. The notation is suitable for all computer platforms. This file contains the final result and all score tables and deals. Magic Contest can import PBN hand records. There is a PBN home page where you can read more.