2016-01-24  Sveitakeppni 2016

Match results

9 teams. Number of rounds: 9. Bye (*) awards Average+.


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Rank  Team   Score    Name                Roster                                                                                         

   1     5  124,97 *  Dóra og Drengirnir  Dóra A - Rúnar R - Stefán K - Sigurður Már E                                                   
   2     9  112,12 *  Kolhreppingar       Gísli Þ - Ólafur  S - Guðmundur H - Sigurður H                                                 
   3     4  108,82 *  Pörupiltar          Ingimundur J - Jón H E - Heiðar Árni B - Logi S - Anna E                                       
   4     3  102,88 *  Tungnamenn          Davíð S - Egill K - Sindri S - Sigríður A - Sigurður  E - Haukur B                             
   5     2  101,18 *  Anna Heiða          Anna Heiða B - Einar G - Guðmundur Steinar J - Magnús Heiðarr B                                

   6     7   99,58 *  Magnús B            Magnús B J - Eyjólfur Kristinn Ö - Guðmundur A - Elín Þ - Unnsteinn A - Hólmsteinn A - Magnús M
   7     1   63,80 *  Jessen              Flemming J - Sveinn H - Gylfi S - Jóhann O - Kristján A                                        
   8     8   62,21 *  Múlakotskjúllar     Jón E - Baldur B - Sveinbjörn E - Lárus P                                                      
   9    10   54,88 *  Ingólfur            Ingólfur H - Jóhannes J - Guðmundur  K - Ásgeir Á - Ólafur F                                   


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
!                                                                                         !
! Round:  1                                                                               !
! Team                                            1      (2)     IMP            Score     !
! 5  Dóra og Drengirnir  8  Múlakotskjúllar     42-10           42-10        17,71  2,29  !
! 7  Magnús B            3  Tungnamenn          26-23    0-15   26-38         6,29 13,71  !
! 10 Ingólfur            4  Pörupiltar          16-51   10- 0   26-51         3,45 16,55  !
! 1  Jessen              9  Kolhreppingar       11-60    0-10   11-70         0,00 20,00  !
! 2  Anna Heiða          -- --                                               12,00        !
!                                                                                         !
!                                                                                         !
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
!                                                                                         !
! Round:  2                                                                               !
! Team                                            1      (2)     IMP            Score     !
! 5  Dóra og Drengirnir  9  Kolhreppingar       49-12    0-25   49-37        13,71  6,29  !
! 8  Múlakotskjúllar     1  Jessen              41-18    0-15   41-33        12,61  7,39  !
! 3  Tungnamenn          10 Ingólfur            25-26    5- 0   30-26        11,38  8,62  !
! 4  Pörupiltar          2  Anna Heiða          15-39    0-15   15-54         1,34 18,66  !
! -- --                  7  Magnús B                                               12,00  !
!                                                                                         !
!                                                                                         !
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
!                                                                                         !
! Round:  3                                                                               !
! Team                                            1      (2)     IMP            Score     !
! 9  Kolhreppingar       8  Múlakotskjúllar     18-35   25- 0   43-35        12,61  7,39  !
! 2  Anna Heiða          3  Tungnamenn          23-23           23-23        10,00 10,00  !
! 1  Jessen              5  Dóra og Drengirnir  33-49   15- 0   48-49         9,64 10,36  !
! 7  Magnús B            4  Pörupiltar           4-44            4-44         1,22 18,78  !
! 10 Ingólfur            -- --                                               12,00        !
!                                                                                         !
!                                                                                         !
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
!                                                                                         !
! Round:  4                                                                               !
! Team                                            1      (2)     IMP            Score     !
! 4  Pörupiltar          1  Jessen              60- 0    0- 5   60- 5        20,00  0,00  !
! 5  Dóra og Drengirnir  7  Magnús B            38- 7    0-10   38-17        15,79  4,21  !
! 3  Tungnamenn          9  Kolhreppingar       41-27           41-27        14,22  5,78  !
! 10 Ingólfur            2  Anna Heiða          23-49    0- 5   23-54         2,44 17,56  !
! -- --                  8  Múlakotskjúllar                                        12,00  !
!                                                                                         !
!                                                                                         !
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
!                                                                                         !
! Round:  5                                                                               !
! Team                                            1      (2)     IMP            Score     !
! 9  Kolhreppingar       4  Pörupiltar          42- 8   15- 0   57- 8        19,74  0,26  !
! 5  Dóra og Drengirnir  10 Ingólfur            64- 0    0-25   64-25        18,66  1,34  !
! 7  Magnús B            2  Anna Heiða          50-21    0-15   50-36        14,22  5,78  !
! 8  Múlakotskjúllar     3  Tungnamenn          43-27    0-25   43-52         7,10 12,90  !
! 1  Jessen              -- --                                               12,00        !
!                                                                                         !
!                                                                                         !
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
!                                                                                         !
! Round:  6                                                                               !
! Team                                            1      (2)     IMP            Score     !
! 4  Pörupiltar          8  Múlakotskjúllar     38-14   10- 0   48-14        18,00  2,00  !
! 10 Ingólfur            7  Magnús B            19-35   15- 0   34-35         9,64 10,36  !
! 3  Tungnamenn          1  Jessen              21-34   10- 0   31-34         8,95 11,05  !
! 2  Anna Heiða          5  Dóra og Drengirnir   6-55   25- 0   31-55         3,63 16,37  !
! -- --                  9  Kolhreppingar                                          12,46  !
!                                                                                         !
!                                                                                         !
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
!                                                                                         !
! Round:  7                                                                               !
! Team                                            1      (2)     IMP            Score     !
! 1  Jessen              10 Ingólfur            34-16    0- 5   34-21        13,97  6,03  !
! 4  Pörupiltar          5  Dóra og Drengirnir   9-23   10- 0   19-23         8,62 11,38  !
! 8  Múlakotskjúllar     2  Anna Heiða          41-31    0-25   41-56         5,54 14,46  !
! 9  Kolhreppingar       7  Magnús B             8-60   15- 0   23-60         1,59 18,41  !
! 3  Tungnamenn          -- --                                               12,00        !
!                                                                                         !
!                                                                                         !
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
!                                                                                         !
! Round:  8                                                                               !
! Team                                            1      (2)     IMP            Score     !
! 7  Magnús B            1  Jessen              28- 2    0- 5   28- 7        15,79  4,21  !
! 10 Ingólfur            8  Múlakotskjúllar     25-51   25- 0   50-51         9,64 10,36  !
! 5  Dóra og Drengirnir  3  Tungnamenn          46-30    0-25   46-55         7,10 12,90  !
! 2  Anna Heiða          9  Kolhreppingar       12-31           12-31         4,63 15,37  !
! -- --                  4  Pörupiltar                                             12,09  !
!                                                                                         !
!                                                                                         !
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
!                                                                                         !
! Round:  9                                                                               !
! Team                                            1      (2)     IMP            Score     !
! 9  Kolhreppingar       10 Ingólfur            52-16           52-16        18,28  1,72  !
! 3  Tungnamenn          4  Pörupiltar          16-41   15- 0   31-41         6,82 13,18  !
! 1  Jessen              2  Anna Heiða          28-33    0-10   28-43         5,54 14,46  !
! 8  Múlakotskjúllar     7  Magnús B            27-45    0-10   27-55         2,92 17,08  !
! -- --                  5  Dóra og Drengirnir                                     13,89  !
!                                                                                         !
!                                                                                         !
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Match results