Beint á leiđarkerfi vefsins
Merki Bridgesambands Íslands - Fara á forsíđu

Northern Lights Bridge

Norhtern Lights Iceland

14-15-16 august 2020. 

Registraton by e-mail to Vigfús Pálsson. vip@centrum.is or phone +354 693 1061

  • Team can be up to 8 persons in one team.
  • Swiss teams.  9 rounds, 8 board matches  
  • Friday 10th,  4 rounds  
  • Saturday 15th, 5 rounds 
  • Sunday 16th,  Semifinals and finals.  2x12 four top seated teams from friday and saturday
  • Sunday 16th, B- Finals for those teams who did not make it to the top 4.    5 rounds.  8 board matches.
  • Registered teams and Captains
  • Players of all teams
  • Time schedule
  • Condition of Contest
  • How to create BBO Team Match
  • General Information
  • -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

    10-11-12 july 2020.

    Winners of the tournament is Chagas from Brazil.

    • Gabriel Chagas  - Leda Pain
    • Juan Castillo - Carlos Hoyos - Luisana Madueno

    Gold - Silver 
    Chagas - Hotel Hamar  53-30

    Bronze 
    Campdepadros - Team Mohades   68-26

    B-Finals winner is Selway. from UK

    • Cameron Small
    • Kay Preddy 
    • Norman Selway
    • Jon Cooke

    Registraton by e-mail to Vigfús Pálsson. vip@centrum.is or phone +354 693 1061

  • Team can be up to 8 persons in one team.
  • Swiss teams.  9 rounds, 8 board matches  
  • Friday 10th,  4 rounds  
  • Sauturday 11th, 5 rounds 
  • Sunday 12th,  Semifinals and finals.  2x12 four top seated teams from friday and saturday
  • Sunday 12th, B- Finals for those teams who did not make it to the top 4.    5 rounds.  8 board matches.

  • B-Finals on Sunday
  • Merged groups on Saturday
  • Group A -Score and Matches
  • Group B -Score and Matches
  • Registered teams and Captains
  • Players of all teams
  • Time schedule
  • Condition of Contest
  • How to create BBO Team Match
  • General Information
  • ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    12-13-14 june 2020.

    Winners of the tournament is Sjóarinn Síkáti from Iceland.

    • Gunnlaugur Sævarsson - Karl G Karlsson
    • Halldór Svanbergsson - Friðjón Þórhallsson

    Gold - Silver 
    Sjóarinn Síkáti - Hótel Hamar  76-57

    Bronze
    Bamsa - Team Jim Fox   45-11

    B- Finals winner

    Team Black. from UK & Scandinavie

    • Christian Lahrmann
    • Gunnar Hallberg
    • Simon Hult
    • Andrew Black
    • David Gold
    • Derek Petterson
    • Phil King
    • Andrew Mcintosh 

    B- finals scores and matches is here.

    • Team can be up to 8 persons in one team.
    • Swiss teams.  9 rounds, 8 board matches  
    • Friday 12th,  4 rounds  
    • Sauturday 13th, 5 rounds 
    • Sunday 14th,  Semifinals and finals.  2x12 four top seated teams from friday and saturday
    • Sunday 14th, B- Finals for those teams who did not make it to the top 4.    5 rounds.  8 board matches.

    Tournament Director and Organizer is Vigfús Pálsson,  Iceland

    Tournament fee is 50 USD for a team.  25 USD for U26 team.

    Interested teams for registration,  contact Vigfús  by e-mail   vip@centrum.is  or mobile +354 693 1061 or Facebook.  ( There is only one person in the world, whose name is Vigfús Pálsson.) 

    ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

    Winners of the tournament is Team Jutland from Denmark.

    • Henning Ostergaard - Jan Pedersen
    • Mads Krojggad - Nils Krojgaad
    • Johan Hammelev - Camila Hallelev
    • Jens Ove Henneberg - Marlene Henneberg

    Gold - Silver
    Bucharest Seniors - Team Jutland  24 boards   44-90

    Bronze
    Team Mohandes - Team Black    24 boards.   77-45

    B- Finals winner

    Team Bamsa. from UK

    • Punch Samantha - Stephen Peterkin - Tim Rees
    • Alex Gipson - Paul Gipson


    B-Finals.  Score and Matches

    • Team can be up to 8 persons in one team.
    • Swiss teams.  9 rounds, 8 board matches  
    • Friday 22,  4 rounds  
    • Sauturday 23, 5 rounds 
    • Sunday 24th,  Semifinals and finals.  2x12 forur top seated teams from friday and saturday
    • Sunday 24th, B- Finals for those teams who did not make it to the top 4.    5 rounds.  8 board matches.

    Tournament Director and Organizer is Vigfús Pálsson,  Iceland

    Tournament fee is 50 Euros for a team.  25 Euros for U26 team.

    Interested teams for registration,  contact Vigfús  by e-mail   vip@centrum.is  or mobile +354 693 1061 or Facebook.  ( There is only one person in the world, whose name is Vigfús Pálsson.) 

    ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

    Faroe Islands & Friends Teams competion is over.  Held  8-9-10 may 2020 

    • Team Dangerous Minds (DK) won team ICL Liðið (FO) 72-30 for the Gold
    • Team Hótel Hamar (IS) won Sveit Frímanns (IS) 33-22 for the Bronze.

    In the B finals on sunday the final results were

      1. Sjóarinn Síkáti (IS)  182,69
      2. Mix Trouble (DK)  180,51
      3. Vennerne (DK)  156,55 
      Take a look at the Faroe Islands homepage about this tournament 

    More informtation about the B-finals on sunday

    -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Sveitakeppni í byrjun sumars er lokið.

    • Sveit Grant Thornton vann Sveit Frímanns 68-64 í leiknum um fyursta sætið
    • Sveit Hótel Hamars vann sveit Sjóarans síkáta 66-39 í leiknum um þriðja sætið.

    Í B sveitakepninni  var lokastaðan

      1. Rangæingar
      2. Skákfélagið
      3. Sveit Stefáns Vilhjálmssonar

    Sjá nánar hér B úrslitin

    ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Sveitakeppni var haldin á BBO helgina 9-13 apríl 2020.  Sveit Rangæinga vann sannfærandi sigur.

    Sveit kvennalandsliðsins vann B sveitakeppnina.

    B Sveitakeppnin
    Undankeppnin


    Viđburđadagatal

    Engin skráđur viđburđur framundan.

    Hverjir spila í dag


    Olís

    Slóđ:

    Félög » utan BSÍ » BBO spilamennska

    Myndir


    Auglýsing